Alan Bray: Presence and Absence

Alan Bray: Presence and Absence

Foley Gallery, 59 ORCHARD STREET NEW YORK, NY 10002

May 13 – June 6, 2021

Mary Reilly: Nature of Vermont

Mary Reilly: Nature of Vermont

DFN Projects, 16 East 79th Street, Suite G-2, New York, NY 10075

Indoor/outdoor reception: Thursday, April 8, 2021

April 5 – 30, 2021

Danielle Riede: Holding the Sun

Danielle Riede: Holding the Sun

Echo Arts

802 North Wallace Avenue Bozeman, Montana

November 23, 2020 – February 1, 2021

SELECT 5

SELECT 5

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

Featuring artists selected from the Garvey|Simon Artist Review Program

November 2, 2020 – January 31, 2021

Daisy Craddock: Harvest

Daisy Craddock: Harvest

The Front Room Gallery, 48 Hester St, New York, NY 10002

Wednesday - Sunday, 12-6pm

October 29 – November 22, 2020

Linear Rhythms

Linear Rhythms

Artisan Lofts

143 Reade St., New York, NY

October 22, 2020 – June 30, 2021

Danielle Riede: Painting with Air

Danielle Riede: Painting with Air

Centre d'Art Contemporain Walter Benjamin

Perpigan, France

October 2, 2020 – January 3, 2021

Bodies and Buildings: The Dwellings of Dance

Bodies and Buildings: The Dwellings of Dance

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

Curated by Louisa N. Pancoast

August 12 – September 12, 2020

Manic Botanic

Manic Botanic

Curated by Garvey|Simon and Dina Brodsky

Hosted by The Blue Review Project Space

June 18 – July 18, 2020

Playtime: From Innocence to Debauchery

Playtime: From Innocence to Debauchery

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

May 22 – July 15, 2020

Garvey|Simon at Art on Paper

Garvey|Simon at Art on Paper

A ten-year celebration of "Looks Good on Paper"

March 5 – 8, 2020

Linda Lindroth: Trickster in Flatland at Artisan Lofts

Linda Lindroth: Trickster in Flatland at Artisan Lofts

Open by appointment

February 27 – August 13, 2020

Trompe L'oeil Something

Trompe L'oeil Something

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

January 5 – March 1, 2020

Select 4

Select 4

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

Selections from the Artist Review Program

October 15 – December 31, 2019

Dina Brodsky's Birds of a Feather: An Online Exclusive Exhibition

Dina Brodsky's Birds of a Feather: An Online Exclusive Exhibition

September 18 – October 13, 2019

JONATHAN SMITH: GLACIERS

JONATHAN SMITH: GLACIERS

Curated by Arisohn + Murphy

130 W. 42nd St., New York, NY

July 18 – October 17, 2019

ANN ASPINWALL: SPIRIT OF PLACE

ANN ASPINWALL: SPIRIT OF PLACE

In collaboration with McKenzie Fine Art

June 14 – July 14, 2019

PGH Photo Fair

PGH Photo Fair

Featuring Timothy Hursley, Kacper Kowalski, and Jonathan Smith

Carnegie Museum of Art Hall of Sculpture, Pittsburgh, PA

April 27 – 28, 2019

BENTLEY MEEKER: IMMACULATE REFRACTION

BENTLEY MEEKER: IMMACULATE REFRACTION

Penticon Art Gallery, British Columbia, Canada

March 29 – May 12, 2019

BENTLEY MEEKER: EXPLORING LIGHT

BENTLEY MEEKER: EXPLORING LIGHT

517 W. 37th Street NY, NY 10018

Open and on view Tuesday - Saturday, 11am-6pm, and by appointment

March 6 – 16, 2019

Representing: Selected Works from Alumni and Faculty of The New York Academy of Art

Representing: Selected Works from Alumni and Faculty of The New York Academy of Art

143 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013

By appointment only

February 8 – March 24, 2019