Bodies and Buildings: The Dwellings of Dance

Bodies and Buildings: The Dwellings of Dance

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

Curated by Louisa N. Pancoast

August 12 – September 12, 2020

Manic Botanic

Manic Botanic

Curated by Garvey|Simon and Dina Brodsky

Hosted by The Blue Review Project Space

June 18 – July 18, 2020

Playtime: From Innocence to Debauchery

Playtime: From Innocence to Debauchery

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

May 22 – July 15, 2020

Garvey|Simon at Art on Paper

Garvey|Simon at Art on Paper

A ten-year celebration of "Looks Good on Paper"

March 5 – 8, 2020

Linda Lindroth: Trickster in Flatland at Artisan Lofts

Linda Lindroth: Trickster in Flatland at Artisan Lofts

Open by appointment

February 27 – August 13, 2020

Trompe L'oeil Something

Trompe L'oeil Something

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

January 5 – March 1, 2020

Select 4

Select 4

An Artsy-exclusive exhibition

Selections from the Artist Review Program

October 15 – December 31, 2019

Dina Brodsky's Birds of a Feather: An Online Exclusive Exhibition

Dina Brodsky's Birds of a Feather: An Online Exclusive Exhibition

September 18 – October 13, 2019

JONATHAN SMITH: GLACIERS

JONATHAN SMITH: GLACIERS

Curated by Arisohn + Murphy

130 W. 42nd St., New York, NY

July 18 – October 17, 2019

ANN ASPINWALL: SPIRIT OF PLACE

ANN ASPINWALL: SPIRIT OF PLACE

In collaboration with McKenzie Fine Art

June 14 – July 14, 2019

PGH Photo Fair

PGH Photo Fair

Featuring Timothy Hursley, Kacper Kowalski, and Jonathan Smith

Carnegie Museum of Art Hall of Sculpture, Pittsburgh, PA

April 27 – 28, 2019

BENTLEY MEEKER: IMMACULATE REFRACTION

BENTLEY MEEKER: IMMACULATE REFRACTION

Penticon Art Gallery, British Columbia, Canada

March 29 – May 12, 2019

BENTLEY MEEKER: EXPLORING LIGHT

BENTLEY MEEKER: EXPLORING LIGHT

517 W. 37th Street NY, NY 10018

Open and on view Tuesday - Saturday, 11am-6pm, and by appointment

March 6 – 16, 2019

Representing: Selected Works from Alumni and Faculty of The New York Academy of Art

Representing: Selected Works from Alumni and Faculty of The New York Academy of Art

143 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013

By appointment only

February 8 – March 24, 2019

David Morrison: Nature's Ephemera

David Morrison: Nature's Ephemera

November 15 – December 22, 2018

Melissa Stern: Strange Girls

Melissa Stern: Strange Girls

October 11 – November 11, 2018

Tamiko Kawata: Permutations

Tamiko Kawata: Permutations

September 6 – October 6, 2018

Select3

Select3

Kathy Cantwell, Kate Doyle, Bob Erickson, Jeanne Heifetz, Eileen Murphy, Tim Nighswander, Steven Paddack, Jane Schiowitz, Marilyn Turtz

July 26 – August 17, 2018

Jim Holl: All the Living Things

Jim Holl: All the Living Things

June 12 – July 14, 2018

J Ivcevich: Trail of Mystics

J Ivcevich: Trail of Mystics

May 4 – June 9, 2018

Flower Power

Flower Power

March 29 – April 28, 2018

Art on Paper Fair 2018

Art on Paper Fair 2018

March 8 – 11, 2018

Frederick Brosen: Flowers and Facades

Frederick Brosen: Flowers and Facades

February 15 – March 24, 2018

A Luminous Line: Forty Years of Metalpoint Drawings by Susan Schwalb

A Luminous Line: Forty Years of Metalpoint Drawings by Susan Schwalb

Arkansas Arts Center, Little Rock, AR

February 2 – April 29, 2018

Inward/Outward: Responding to the Built Environment

Inward/Outward: Responding to the Built Environment

January 4 – February 10, 2018